Gulftalent.Com - Info gulftalent.com

gulftalent.com receives about 49,000 unique visitors and 261,170 (5.33 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $392.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $211,929.16. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gulftalent.com is ranked number 9,975 in the world and 0.0098% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 162.242.134.205.

About - gulftalent.com

GulfTalent is the leading job site for professionals in the Middle East and Gulf region.
Search for jobs and send your resume straight to recruitment agencies and employers in Kuwait, Saudi Arabia,
Bahrain, Oman, Qatar, Lebanon, Jordan and the UAE including Jeddah, Riyadh, Doha, Dammam, Manama, Muscat,
Beirut, Amman, Abu Dhabi, Dubai and Sharjah.
How did gulftalent.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gulftalent.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
49,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,470,000
Daily Pageviews:
261,170 (5.33 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
9,975 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0098% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Arab Emirates 22.6%25.0%110
India 12.0%10.2%5598
Saudi Arabia 11.0%9.5%750
Qatar 10.6%9.2%210
Pakistan 6.9%7.8%1227
Egypt 4.3%4.5%1918
Oman 3.4%3.8%327
Kuwait 3.3%2.6%676
Azerbaijan 2.4%5.3%2317
Bahrain 2.1%2.0%213
United Kingdom 1.9%1.3%19165
Nigeria 1.8%1.6%3470
Lebanon 1.5%1.4%375
United States 1.4%1.1%83646
Sri Lanka 0.9%1.9%1762
France 0.8%0.9%30717
South Africa 0.7%0.8%7121
Tunisia 0.5%0.6%2602

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gulftalent.com
100.00%99.98%5.6
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gulftalent.com
Domain:
  gulftalent.com
Rank:
  59,548
Organic Keywords:
  2,667
Organic Traffic:
  15,003
Organic Cost:
  $14,364.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
601
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is gulftalent.com?

Facebook:
  706
Google +:
  4,425
Linkedin:
  484
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gulftalent.com can earn?

Website Value:
$211,929.16
Daily Revenue:
$392.00
Monthly Revenue:
$11,760.00
Yearly Revenue:
$143,080.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gulftalent.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.242.134.205
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.242.134.205

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gulftalent.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3080 ms) 20 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to gulftalent.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: openresty/1.7.7.1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-GT-Design: torpedo.www.gulftalent.com
Date: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 12:20:05 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=plb8144jljcf5h0nqiu64ua3f0; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3600
A 162.242.134.205 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1471445282
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3599
NS ns.rackspace.com 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-15
Domain Age:
13 years 7 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gkg.net...
Domain Name: GULFTALENT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 94022118_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gkg.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gkg.net
Updated Date: 2015-01-16T13:42:38.0Z
Creation Date: 2003-01-15T10:28:12.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-01-15T10:28:12.0Z
Registrar: GKG.NET, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 93
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.877***51790
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: GKG-C00002DEF3
Registrant Name: Y Hatami
Registrant Organization: Gulf Talent FZ-LLC
Registrant Street: Office 2205-2207
Registrant Street: Floor 22, Shatha Tower
Registrant City: Dubai
Registrant State/Province: Dubai
Registrant Postal Code: 500684
Registrant Country: AE
Registrant Phone: +971.42785200
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: GKG-C00002DEF3
Admin Name: Y Hatami
Admin Organization: Gulf Talent FZ-LLC
Admin Street: Office 2205-2207
Admin Street: Floor 22, Shatha Tower
Admin City: Dubai
Admin State/Province: Dubai
Admin Postal Code: 500684
Admin Country: AE
Admin Phone: +971.42785200
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: GKG-C00002DEF3
Tech Name: Y Hatami
Tech Organization: Gulf Talent FZ-LLC
Tech Street: Office 2205-2207
Tech Street: Floor 22, Shatha Tower
Tech City: Dubai
Tech State/Province: Dubai
Tech Postal Code: 500684
Tech Country: AE
Tech Phone: +971.42785200
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-30T07:20:08.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

The Data in GKG.NET's WHOIS database is provided by GKG.NET for information
purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. GKG.NET does not guarantee its accuracy. By
submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume,
automated, electronic processes that apply to GKG.NET (or its systems).
GKG.NET reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GULFTALENT.COM
Registrar: GKG.NET, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 93
Whois Server: whois.gkg.net
Referral URL: http://www.gkg.net
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2015
Creation Date: 15-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 15-jan-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 12:19:48 GMT <<<
Last update was 179 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

enecoo.***.com
43 secs
streamwoop.com
44 secs
dealnews.com
48 secs
immetalk.com
1 min
***odoido.com
1 min
sih-kw.com
1 min
maswinn.cf
1 min
dealmoon.com
1 min
sylvimakgallery.com
2 mins
simplyhired.se
2 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gulftalent.com widget