Gulftalent.Com - Info gulftalent.com

gulftalent.com receives about 30,500 unique visitors and 165,005 (5.41 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $419.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $228,264.44. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gulftalent.com is ranked number 13,444 in the world and 0.0061% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 162.242.134.205. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - gulftalent.com

GulfTalent is the leading job site for professionals in the Middle East and Gulf region.
Search for jobs and send your resume straight to recruitment agencies and employers in Kuwait, Saudi Arabia,
Bahrain, Oman, Qatar, Lebanon, Jordan and the UAE including Jeddah, Riyadh, Doha, Dammam, Manama, Muscat,
Beirut, Amman, Abu Dhabi, Dubai and Sharjah.
How did gulftalent.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 217 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gulftalent.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is gulftalent.com?

30.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
30,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
915,000
Pages per Visit:
5.41
Daily Pageviews:
165,005
Alexa Rank:
13,444 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0061%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Arab Emirates 22.2%24.3%181
Qatar 16.9%16.6%204
Saudi Arabia 12.0%12.1%1005
India 11.5%11.4%6663
Kuwait 4.1%3.7%717
Pakistan 4.0%4.1%2407
Egypt 3.2%3.1%3028
Oman 2.3%2.6%636
United Kingdom 2.3%2.6%16159
United States 2.2%2.0%73268
Bahrain 1.4%1.6%473
Sudan 1.3%1.5%2407
Nigeria 1.1%1.4%5244
Germany 1.0%0.6%48991
Algeria 0.9%0.9%4891
Canada 0.8%0.7%24780
Lebanon 0.6%0.7%1095
France 0.6%0.3%60807
South Africa 0.6%0.7%11389
Libya 0.5%0.3%3444

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gulftalent.com
99.88%99.82%5.31
staging.gulftalent.com
0.20%0.15%4
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gulftalent.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  gulftalent.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  59,548
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  2,667
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  15,003
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $14,364.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is gulftalent.com?

Facebook:
  706
Google +:
  4,425
Linkedin:
  484
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much gulftalent.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$419.39
Monthly Revenue:
$12,581.70
Yearly Revenue:
$153,077.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Arab Emirates 40,096$150.36
Qatar 27,391$72.59
Saudi Arabia 19,966$40.33
United States 3,300$37.85
India 18,811$30.10
United Kingdom 4,290$26.73
Kuwait 6,105$9.40
Canada 1,155$8.10
Pakistan 6,765$7.17
Nigeria 2,310$6.05
Oman 4,290$5.19
South Africa 1,155$5.09
Germany 990$4.78
Bahrain 2,640$4.41
Egypt 5,115$4.14
France 495$2.33
Lebanon 1,155$1.99
Algeria 1,485$1.34
Sudan 2,475$1.01
Libya 495$0.44

How much money do gulftalent.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$60.58
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,817.27
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,110.06
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
21,710
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
651,291
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
7,924,043
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United Arab Emirates 5,613$21.05
Saudi Arabia 4,193$8.47
India 5,267$8.43
United States 594$6.81
Qatar 1,643$4.36
United Kingdom 686$4.28
Pakistan 2,165$2.29
Canada 289$2.02
Germany 287$1.39
Kuwait 244$0.38
France 54$0.26
Egypt 256$0.21
Bahrain 106$0.18
Nigeria 46$0.12
Oman 86$0.10
South Africa 23$0.10
Algeria 74$0.07
Lebanon 23$0.04
Sudan 50$0.02
Libya 10$0.01

How much is gulftalent.com worth?

Website Value:
$228,264.44

Where is gulftalent.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
162.242.134.205
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Ltd. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 162.242.134.205

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does gulftalent.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1868 ms) 46 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  62
Vendor reliability:
  62
Privacy:
  62
Child safety:
  91

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

gulftalent.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

gulftalent.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: openresty/1.7.7.1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-GT-Design: torpedo.www.gulftalent.com
Date: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 12:20:05 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=plb8144jljcf5h0nqiu64ua3f0; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3595
TXT 3595
TXT 3595
TXT 3595
MX ALT2.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3595
MX ALT3.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3595
MX ALT1.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3595
MX ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3595
MX ALT4.ASPMX.L.GOOGLE.com 3595
A 162.242.134.205 3595
SOA 295
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1498629908
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.rackspace.com 3595
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3595

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-15
Domain Age:
14 years 6 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gkg.net...
Domain Name: GULFTALENT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 94022118_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gkg.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gkg.net
Updated Date: 2015-01-16T13:42:38.0Z
Creation Date: 2003-01-15T10:28:12.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-01-15T10:28:12.0Z
Registrar: GKG.NET, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 93
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.877***51790
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: GKG-C00002DEF3
Registrant Name: Y Hatami
Registrant Organization: Gulf Talent FZ-LLC
Registrant Street: Office 2205-2207
Registrant Street: Floor 22, Shatha Tower
Registrant City: Dubai
Registrant State/Province: Dubai
Registrant Postal Code: 500684
Registrant Country: AE
Registrant Phone: +971.42785200
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: GKG-C00002DEF3
Admin Name: Y Hatami
Admin Organization: Gulf Talent FZ-LLC
Admin Street: Office 2205-2207
Admin Street: Floor 22, Shatha Tower
Admin City: Dubai
Admin State/Province: Dubai
Admin Postal Code: 500684
Admin Country: AE
Admin Phone: +971.42785200
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: GKG-C00002DEF3
Tech Name: Y Hatami
Tech Organization: Gulf Talent FZ-LLC
Tech Street: Office 2205-2207
Tech Street: Floor 22, Shatha Tower
Tech City: Dubai
Tech State/Province: Dubai
Tech Postal Code: 500684
Tech Country: AE
Tech Phone: +971.42785200
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-30T07:20:08.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

The Data in GKG.NET's WHOIS database is provided by GKG.NET for information
purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. GKG.NET does not guarantee its accuracy. By
submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume,
automated, electronic processes that apply to GKG.NET (or its systems).
GKG.NET reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GULFTALENT.COM
Registrar: GKG.NET, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 93
Whois Server: whois.gkg.net
Referral URL: http://www.gkg.net
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2015
Creation Date: 15-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 15-jan-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 12:19:48 GMT <<<
Last update was 217 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with gulftalent.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gulftalent.com widget