Gulftalent.Com - Info

gulftalent receives about 53,848 unique visitors and 333,860 (6.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $430.79/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,024,966.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gulftalent.com is ranked number 10,505 in the world and 0.0117% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78218, United States and links to network IP address 74.205.80.234.

About - Gulftalent.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$1,024,966.58
Daily Revenue:
$430.79
Monthly Revenue:
$12,923.70
Yearly Revenue:
$157,238.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
53,848
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,615,440
Daily Pageviews:
333,860 (6.20 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
10,505 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0117% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
551
Average Load Time:
(3027 ms) 19 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Arab Emirates 24.0%26.5%118
India 19.4%17.3%4576
Qatar 7.6%9.9%272
Pakistan 6.7%6.6%1342
Saudi Arabia 5.6%5.3%1875
Egypt 4.6%4.8%1866
Kuwait 3.8%4.4%666
United Kingdom 2.3%1.8%13472
Oman 2.2%0.8%778
Bahrain 2.2%1.4%298
Kazakhstan 1.9%1.1%2840
United States 1.9%1.5%70015
Canada 1.8%1.5%11831
South Africa 1.3%0.7%7993
Malaysia 1.1%1.4%5760
Australia 0.8%1.4%16455
Philippines 0.8%0.5%8531
Jordan 0.6%0.6%1141
Sri Lanka 0.6%2.0%2311
Italy 0.5%0.9%32592
Lebanon 0.5%0.2%967

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gulftalent.com
100.00%100.00%6.4

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
32,200
Google Indexed Pages:
217,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
31,104
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
207,682
Bing Backlinks:
29,447
Bing Indexed Pages:
234,025

Domain Overview

SEMrush gulftalent.com
Domain:
  gulftalent.com
Rank:
  59548
Organic Keywords:
  2,667
Organic Traffic:
  15,003
Organic Cost:
  $14,364.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  133
Facebook shares:
  515
Facebook comments:
  58
FB comments box:
  0
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  706
Tweets:
  594
Google +:
  4,425
Linkedin:
  484
Stumbles:
  1
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  68
Vendor reliability:
  68
Privacy:
  68
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
74.205.80.234
ASN:
AS33070 
ISP:
Rackspace Hosting 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78218
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 74.205.80.234

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: openresty/1.7.7.1
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.3
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: -1
X-XSS-Protection: 0
X-GT-Design: torpedo.www.gulftalent.com
Date: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 12:20:05 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=plb8144jljcf5h0nqiu64ua3f0; path=/

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx1.emailsrvr.com 3600
MX 403790-web2.gulftalent.com 3600
MX mx2.emailsrvr.com 3600
A 74.205.80.234 3600
SOA 300
Mname ns.rackspace.com
Rname hostmaster.rackspace.com
Serial Number 1440499702
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.rackspace.com 3596
NS ns2.rackspace.com 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2003-01-15
Domain Age:
12 years 7 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.gkg.net...
Domain Name: GULFTALENT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 94022118_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.gkg.net
Registrar URL: http://www.gkg.net
Updated Date: 2015-01-16T13:42:38.0Z
Creation Date: 2003-01-15T10:28:12.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2025-01-15T10:28:12.0Z
Registrar: GKG.NET, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 93
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.877***51790
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: GKG-C00002DEF3
Registrant Name: Y Hatami
Registrant Organization: Gulf Talent FZ-LLC
Registrant Street: Office 2205-2207
Registrant Street: Floor 22, Shatha Tower
Registrant City: Dubai
Registrant State/Province: Dubai
Registrant Postal Code: 500684
Registrant Country: AE
Registrant Phone: +971.42785200
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: GKG-C00002DEF3
Admin Name: Y Hatami
Admin Organization: Gulf Talent FZ-LLC
Admin Street: Office 2205-2207
Admin Street: Floor 22, Shatha Tower
Admin City: Dubai
Admin State/Province: Dubai
Admin Postal Code: 500684
Admin Country: AE
Admin Phone: +971.42785200
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: GKG-C00002DEF3
Tech Name: Y Hatami
Tech Organization: Gulf Talent FZ-LLC
Tech Street: Office 2205-2207
Tech Street: Floor 22, Shatha Tower
Tech City: Dubai
Tech State/Province: Dubai
Tech Postal Code: 500684
Tech Country: AE
Tech Phone: +971.42785200
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-08-30T07:20:08.0Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

The Data in GKG.NET's WHOIS database is provided by GKG.NET for information
purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. GKG.NET does not guarantee its accuracy. By
submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or (2) enable high volume,
automated, electronic processes that apply to GKG.NET (or its systems).
GKG.NET reserves the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GULFTALENT.COM
Registrar: GKG.NET, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 93
Whois Server: whois.gkg.net
Referral URL: http://www.gkg.net
Name Server: NS.RACKSPACE.COM
Name Server: NS2.RACKSPACE.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 16-jan-2015
Creation Date: 15-jan-2003
Expiration Date: 15-jan-2025

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 30 Aug 2015 12:19:48 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gulftalent.com widget
Last update was 5 hours ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Update will be available in 19 hours

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.